CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

October Releases

Wednesday, September 28, 2011

Harder, Better, Faster, Stronger Award





    Oh my goodness! My awesome friend and author Jessica Subject has nominated me for the Harder, Better, Faster, Stronger Award. It is an award for those who are like Katherine "Kitty" Katt in that they are cool, fun and/or cutting edge. I would have never thought I was awesome enough for this, but Jessica thinks so, so i will take her word for it LOL! I am sooooo happy to be nominated and here are 5 other bloggers that I think are cool. I wish I could nominate all the ones I follow, but so you know I think you all are cool. Thank you so much again Jessica, you know I think you are awesome. Also thanks to Gini Koch for hosting this


I nominate:

1) The ParaNormal Romance Party

2) Fiction Fool

3) Were Vamps Romance

4) Talk Supe

5) Nocturnal Book Reviews


Mission details are here:
http://www.ginikoch.com/winstuff.htm
 

And some Daft Punk to sign you off :)




5 comments:

  1. OMG!!!! Thank you sooo much for the nomination!!! <3 <3

    ReplyDelete
  2. Congratulations my dear, a well deserved award and thank you for passing the torch on to us. More power to us, (now) small bloggers! Woot! Woot!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Thank you very much, darling, for nominating me!!! :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Diana, You very much deserve this. Congrats and keep up the hard work! :)

    ReplyDelete

Due to the daily spam comments I have been getting lately and to avoid the annoying word verification, Anonymous comments are no more. I do not want bargains on bags, watches, jerseys, boots and other crap. Geez, they could at least spam me with book and movie stuff, I would be somewhat interested LOL! Thank you :D